1960-1969

1960 V8 NOVAS-1st, Stotes-1st, Nationals-1st, Henley trip : (bow) Z. Kobiashulli, (2) G. Whitley, (3) (bow) Parker, (4) J. Ashton, (5) D. Walker, (6) J. Neiuwdorp, (7) Owen O’Donnel, (stroke) Ken Anderson, (cox) Chuck Veatch

1960 Jv8 Nationals-1st

1960 V2X Stotes-1st

1961 V8 Stotes-2nd, Nationals-1st : (bow) Van Waddell, (2) Jim Rawlings, (3) Bob Mathews, (4) Palmer Weyandt, (5) Brian O’Donnell, (6) Allen Anderson, (7) Wes Cocker, (stroke) Roger Olsen, (cox) Bob, Stoebe

1961 Jv8 Stotes-1st, Nationals-1st : (bow) Tom Engeman, (2) Bob Bedell, (3) Bob Cox, (4) Bailey Wharton, (5) Bob Cocker, (6) Greg Wynn (7) John Jenkins, (stroke) Nelson Janes, (cox) Walt Sonen

1961 3V Stotes- 2nd

1961 135lb 8 Nationals (only)-2nd

1961 4V Stotes-3rd (in 3v race)

1961 V4X Nationals-2nd

1961 V2X Stotes-2nd

1962 V8 Stotes-1st, Nationals-1st, Henley trip : (bow) Nelson James, (2) Allan Anderson, (3) Bob Cocker, (4) Greg Wynn, (5) Brian O’Donnell, (6) John Bagwell, (7) John Jenkins, (stroke) Van Waddell, (cox) Mike Omohundro

1962 Jv8 Stotes-1st, Nationals-1st : (bow) Al Suto, (2) Russ Carmody, (3) Bill Ingram, (4) Steve Wynn, (5) Vaugn Esper, (6) Jack Darr, (7) Charles Walker, (stroke) Dave Nystrom, (cox) Bert Mount

1962 3V Stotes- 2nd

1962 Jv4 Stotes- 1st, Nationals- 2nd : (bow) Dave Poers, (2) Carl Anderson, (3) Clayton Day, (stroke) Terry Efird, (cox) Jim Brassfield

1963 V8 NOVAS-1st, Stotes-1st (Set course record, 1st HS crew to do sub 5 minute mile), Nationals-1st (In a tie for 1st with Hammond H.(stroke)) : (bow) Bill Clapp, (2) Bill Ingram, (3) Vaughn Esper, (4) John Bagwell, (5) Bob Cocker, (6) Greg Wynn, (7) Charles Walker, (stroke) Steve Wynn, (cox) Jim Brasfield

1963 Jv8 Stotes-1st, Nationals-1st : (bow) Eric Simmons (Tom Pumpally upt to Stotes), (2) Leon Smith, (3) Howard Harville, (4) Carl Netting, (5) Glenn Dunlop, (6) Russ Carmody, (7) Clayton Day, (stroke) Carl Anderson, (cox) Alan Van Tuyl

1963 3v Stotes-2nd

1963 V4 Stotes-1st : (bow) Al Suto, (2) Dave Nystrom, (3) Duke Hill, (stroke) Jack Darr, (cox) Bert Mount

1963 Jv4 Stotes-3rd

1963 V2X Nationals-2nd

1964 V8 Stotes-1st (By 3 lengths), Nationals-1st, Henley Royal Regatta-1st (Beating Groton) : (bow) Eric Simmons, (2) Carl Netting, (3) Glen Dunlap, (4) Steve Wynn, (5) Howard Harvill, (6) Russ Carmody, (7) Clayton Day, (stroke) Carl Anderson, (cox) Lance Graham

1964 Jv8 Stotes-1st, Nationals-1st : (bow) Steve white, (2) Andy Gustafson, (3) Bob Blakestead, (4) Rich Scoales, (5) Tom Hammer, (6) Rick Benson, (7) Mike O’Neill, (stroke) Dwayne Daniels, (cox) J.W. Ray

1964 3V Stotes-2nd

1964 V4 Stotes-2nd

1964 Jv4 Stotes-2nd, Nationals-3rd

1965 V8 Stotes-1st

1965 Ltwt8 NOVAS 1st : Charlie Hunsaker(bow), Bob Strunk (2),Dale Reed (3), Phil Bjorlo (4), Tom Addison(5), Chris Mudd (6), Bruce Jolly (7), Jack Delong (stroke),

1965 3V Stotes-1st , Nationals-3rd : (bow) M. O’Neal, (2) D. Daniel, (3) (bow) Melson (4) R. Spauls, (5) G. Dunlap, (6) R. Benson, (7) T. Hammer, (stroke) E. Simmons, (cox) L Graham

1965 Jv8 Stotes- 1st, Nationals-1st : (bow) D. Gustafison, (2) D. Roseman, (3) R. Hill, (4) E. Kingsman, (5) R. Armstead, (6) (stroke) Plot, (7) T. Thomas, (stroke) T. Arthurs, (cox) J. Dewey

1965 3V Stotes-1st : (bow) (cox) Bittinger, (2) W. Mahan, (3) R. Strunk, (4) T. Hooten, (5) J. Hendrix, (6) V. Hoge (7) J. Shroder, (stroke) J. Biggard, (cox) R. Jack

1965 V4 Stotes-1st :
(bow) V Bartlett, (2) (cox) Ulsaker, (3) J. Summerville, (stroke) V. DeLong, (cox) R. LeCraw

1965 Jv4 Stotes-1st, Nationals-1st :
(bow) F. Belen, (2) F. Rich, (3) N. Zelensky, (stroke) M. Hill, (cox) ?

1965 V4X Stotes-2nd, Nationals-1st

1966 V8 NOVAS-1st, Stotes-1st, Nationals-1st, Henley trip semi-finals : (bow) D.Gustafson, 2 F.Rich, 3 N.Zelinsky, 4 D.Roseman, 5 E.Kingman, 6 (stroke)Plott, 7 R.Armstead, (stroke)T. Arthurs, (cox) J.Dewey

1966 Jv8 NOVAS-1st, Nationals-1st : (bow) Jeff Bestic, (2) Dave Wynn, (3) Marshall Moist, (4) Mike West, (5) Bruce Beckner, (6) Glenn Nuemann, (stroke) Dave Price, (cox) ?

1966 V4 Stotes-1st, Nationals-2nd

1966 V4X Nationals-2nd : Charlie Hunsaker(bow), Wendell Sissler(2), Steve George(3), Phil Bjorlo(Stroke)

1966 2X Stotes-2nd : Charlie Hunsaker(bow), Phil Bjorlo(stroke)

1967 V8 Stotes-1st : (bow) Rick Hale, (2) Dave Wynn, (3) Glenn Neumann, (4) Mik West, (5) Bruce Becker, (6) Dave Price, (7) Park Thompson, (stroke) Frank Rich, (cox) Bere Todd

1967 Jv8 Stotes-2nd, Natiopnals-2nd

1967 3V Stotes-3rd

1968 V4 NOVAS-1st, Nationals-1st :
(bow) Chuck Sara, (2) Larry Strunk, (3) Mark Coleson, (stroke) Hudson Berry, (cox) Thor Strong

1969 V8 NOVAS-1st, Stotes-1st, Nationals-3rd, Canadian Schoolboy Championships-1st, Henley-Champion : (bow) Tom Chisnell, (2) Dirk Ringers, (3) Bill Volkart, (4) Chris Gordon, (5) Martin Bittner, (6) Larry Davis, (7) Bill Wilbur, (stroke) Kevin Smith, (cox) Jim Storie

1969 V4 Stotes-1st